Major Shareholders

The following information was updated on 15th of October, 2019.

There are currently 243,426,293 ordinary shares of 1p each in the Company (“Ordinary Shares”) in issue with 65.8% in public hands.

Significant Shareholders

ShareholderShareholdingPercentage (Note)
KSP Investments Pte Ltd43,292,40516.7%
CG Corp40,091,12215.5%
HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED Des:80075723,750,0009.2%
VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITED Des:IGUKCLT20,947,9438.1%
VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITED Des:FGN14,031,8945.4%
SPREADEX LIMITED11,555,0004.5%
Dr Sam Malafeh9,000,0003.5%
Mr Ho Peng Cheong7,953,6723.1%
Mrs Marzena Mace6,900,0002.7%
Mr Richard Mace6,900,0002.7%

Directors' Interests

DirectorShareholdingPercentage (Note)
Ramasamy Jayapal1,453,1310.61%
Sithawalla Haider Mohamedally1,519,0000.64%
Sam Malafeh9,000,0003.5%