Major Shareholders

The following information was updated on 20th of November, 2019.

Total number of shares are 258,576,293. Taking out the nominees and institutional investors, 51.6% of shares are held in the public hands.

Significant Shareholders

ShareholderShareholdingPercentage (Note)
KSP Investments Pte Ltd43,292,40516.74%
CG Corp40,091,12215.50%
HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED Des:80075723,750,0009.18%
ROCK (NOMINEES) LIMITED Des:CSHGROSS14,530,4375.62%
VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITED Des:FGN14,031,8945.43%
VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITED Des:IGUKCLT12,445,5874.81%
SPREADEX LIMITED11,355,0004.39%
Dr Sam Malafeh9,000,0003.48%
Mr Ho Peng Cheong7,953,6723.08%
Mrs Marzena Mace6,900,0002.67%
Mr Richard Mace6,900,0002.67%

Directors' Interests

DirectorShareholdingPercentage (Note)
Ramasamy Jayapal1,453,1310.61%
Sithawalla Haider Mohamedally1,519,0000.64%
Sam Malafeh9,000,0003.5%